These are the Nordic Champions 2018!

T1J - Emilie Saugaard-Haaning [DK] - Glæpur fra Nr. Tolstrup

T1YR - Arnór Dan Kristinsson [IS] - Roði frá Garði

T1S - Stina Larsen [DK] - Finnbogi frá Minni-Reykjum

T2J - Ida Gerdes Bastrup [DK] - Jóki fra Bispegården

T2YR - Rosemarie Wodschow [DK] - Léttir fra Hellesylt

T2S - Julie Christiansen [DK] - Stormur frá Hemlu I

V1J - Maria Gjellestad Bosvik [NO] - Djass fra Røysland

V1YR - Nathalie Silverberg Edh [SE] - Tristan från Jarde

V1S - Haukur Tryggvason [IS] - Orka frá Feti

F1J - Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir [IS] - Krapi frá Fremri-Gufudal

F1YR - Maja Nymann Blitskov [DK] - Ljóni frá Ketilsstöðum

F1S - Jón Stenild [DK] - Eilifur fra Teglborg

P1J - Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir [IS] - Krapi frá Fremri-Gufudal

P1YR - Hanna Österberg [Y][SE] - Vespa från Bolandet

P1S - Aðalsteinn Aðalsteinsson [S][SE] - Tumi frá Borgarhóli

P2J - Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir [IS] - Krapi frá Fremri-Gufudal

P2YR - Elsa Teverud [SE] - Bíða frá Ríp

P2S - Jørgen Svendsen [DK] - Eðall frá Torfunesi

PP1J - Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir [IS] - Krapi frá Fremri-Gufudal

PP1YR - Stine Baastad [NO] - Herjann fra Lian

PP1S - Aðalsteinn Aðalsteinsson [S][SE] - Tumi frá Borgarhóli

 

4 Gait Combination J - Emilie Saugaard-Haaning [DK] Glæpur fra Nr. Tolstrup

4 Gait Combination YR - Arnór Dan Kristinsson [IS] Roði frá Garði

4 Gait Combination S - Stina Larsen [DK] Finnbogi frá Minni-Reykjum

5 Gait Combination J - Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir [IS] Krapi frá Fremri-Gufudal

5 Gait Combination YR - Isa Norén [SE] Hektor från Bråtorps Gård

5 Gait Combination S - Linnea Vas [SE] Bróðir fra Slippen

 

Gæðingakeppni Teenager GDT - Alva Bonde [DK] - Ösp frá Kvistum

Gæðingakeppni Young Adults GDY - Hanna Österberg [SE] - Börkur fra Kleiva

Gæðingakeppni B-Flokk GDB - Camilla Wangen [S][NO] - Reyr frá Melabergi

Gæðingakeppni A-Flokk GDA - Thomas Larsen [NO] - Sýn frá Kálfsstöðum

 

Feather price Youngsters - Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir [IS]

Feather price Seniors - Haukur Tryggvason [IS]

 

Winner of Team competition - Team Sweden 

Winner of most number of medals per Team - Team Sweden